• Rafting and fly fishing the perfect way to cover the water looking for wild brown and rainbow trout on the fly, Sportquest fly fishing holidays
  • We have many destinations where you can target Permit on the fly, Sportquest fly fishing holidays
  • Customer playinmg a Tarpon at just one of our many Cuban destinations, Sportquest Fly Fishing Holidays
  • We only offer the top quality big game fishing destinations at the right seasons ensuring that we put you on to the fish, Sportquest big game fishing holidays
  • One of our customers returns a fresh chrome Atlantic Salmon, we have many fly fishing destinations to choose from, Sportquest fly fishing holidays
  • Stunning picture of Tims wife holiday a Christmas Island fly caught Bonefish, Sportquest fly fishing holidays
  • Salmon fishing holidays in BC Canada, top lodges to choose from, Sportquest Salmon fly fishing holidays
  • Paul with a stunning Colefish caught at one of our Norway sea fishing destinations, Sportquest sea fishing holidays
  • Monster Sturgeon from the Fraser River Canada, come try your hand at one of our many fishing holidays
  • A stunning Golden Dorado caught on one of our fly fishing holidays to Uruguay, Sportquest fly fishing holidays
Special Offers
Family Fly Fishing Ambergris Caye Belize Family Fly Fishing Ambergris Caye Belize

Family Fly Fishing Ambergris Caye Belize

INCLUDES INTERNATIONAL FLIGHTS! El Pescador Lodge, Ambergris Caye, Belize are running their ever popular 2 for 1 special offer for trips between 1 June and 15 December 2014. One angler pays for the single occupancy package, and the 2nd angler sharing the room and guide is FREE! This special is applicable on all travel originating between 1st June and 15th December, 2014.


WHAT'S INCLUDED 

International Flights.  Overnight accommodation at Miami Airport B/B. The number of nights lodging and days fishing or diving specified in your package. Roundtrip land and air transfers between Belize City and El Pescador (including air, land and sea). Hotel tax, sales tax where applicable. 3 meals per day, hors d'oeuvres. Local Belizean beverages (including soda, beer and rum). Complimentary use of all amenities (pools, internet, kayaks, bikes, etc) and a welcome drink.

Species

Marlin - Striped

Marlin - Striped
Found in: Mexico
Other names: Stripey
Sea of Cortez Dreams Palmas Cortez Mexico

Sea of Cortez Dreams Palmas Cortez Mexico

9 days / 5 Fishing days
The sheer beauty of this area on the East Cape of the Baja Peninsula, coupled with the beauty of the beaches and sea, makes this the place of dreams. This is one of the few first-class fishing resorts you will find in the enchanting Baja wilderness; it is a world apart from the sameness of Mexico's over-commercialized resort centres, situated on a sandy beach, on the legendary Sea of Cortez, with miles of untouched white sandy beaches, providing legendry Offshore and inshore fishing.
Seasons to travel: All Year
From £2,707 per person

Hosted Big Game Fishing Mexico

Hosted Big Game Fishing Mexico

9 days / 5 Fishing days
Have you ever fancied fishing exotic waters for such species as Marlin and Rooster fish but have struggled to get a group of you together? Well now is you chance to join us on a Hosted trip to the World famous fishery in Mexico and stay at the Palma De Cortez. This Hotel has won many awards in the past and offers first class fishing from some of Mexico's finest fishing fleet. Our Host will guide you through every part of your holiday leaving you to just worry about if you can catch that fish of a lifetime
Seasons to travel: All Year
From £3,115 per person

Sea Of Cortez Playa del Sol Mexico

Sea Of Cortez Playa del Sol Mexico

9 days / 5 Fishing days
In the hearts of fishermen around the world, the ‘East Cape of the Baja’ conjures visions of some of the world’s best big game fishing. The Baja Peninsula juts into the Sea of Cortez and the Pacific Ocean, providing anglers quick access to the cobalt blue ocean depths, which are home to numerous pelagic game fish species
Seasons to travel: All Year
From £2,610 per person

Villas De Cortez Mexico

Villas De Cortez Mexico

9 days / 5 Fishing days
These luxurious accommodations are located next to the famous East Cape landmark Hotel Palmas De Cortez on the Sea of Cortez in Los Barriles. Lose yourself in a book while relaxing on the balcony with a drink at your side or wade in the infinity pool as it merges into the horizon
Seasons to travel: All Year
From £3,204 per person
 
ATOL Protection

Your Financial Protection
All the flights and flight-inclusive holidays on this website are financially protected by the ATOL scheme. When you pay you will be supplied with an ATOL Certificate. Please ask for it and check to ensure that everything you booked (flights, hotels and other services) is listed on it. Please see our booking conditions for further information or for more information about financial protection and the ATOL Certificate go to: www.atol.org.uk/ATOLCertificate